2014 FNC U14's State Title Team Selection

On the 19th - 21st of September the 2014 Queensland U14 State Titles will be held at Ipswich. Could parents and carers of players please arrange your own accomodation. Coaches and staff will be staying at the Coopers Colonial Motel 1260 Beaudesert Road, Acacia Ridge QLD 4110 (some rooms available).

Congratulations to those selected:

Alex Bilski

Sean Boulton

Jack Cooper

Luke Dransfield

Tom Gooley

Reece Gregor

Riley Gregor

Josh Healy

Kye Hughes

Riley Hunter

Seth McClelland

Cooper Marsh

Sam Parsons

Jordan Penfold

Jacob Ponton

Xavier Thacker


 

Points Update - 21/07/2014

Major League

                                 GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Workers                      16   2  11   0   3   0   0 128  87  40         

Norths                         16   2   9   0   5   0   0 120  88  36         

Brothers                       16   2   5   0   9   0   0  60  80  28         

Easts                           16   2   3   0  11   0   0  89 142  24         

Division 1

                                 GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Norths                         15   0  10   1   2   2   0 141  62  38         

Easts                          15   1   7   1   5   1   0  99  67  32         

Workers Twins              15   1   7   0   4   2   1  91  85  31         

Brothers                       15   1   4   0   7   2   1  78 111  25         

Workers Cubs               15   1   2   0  10   2   0  56 140  22         

Division 2

                                 GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Easts                          14   1  11   0   2   0   0 158  55  37         

Norths                         14   1   8   0   4   0   1 127  98  30         

Workers                       15   1   6   0   8   0   0 131 162  28         

Casino                         15   1   2   0  12   0   0  87 188  20         

Division 3 Masters

                                  GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Ballina                         12   0  10   1   1   0   0 176  75  33         

Workers                       14   0   7   2   5   0   0 194 155  30         

Brothers                       14   0   7   1   6   0   0 152 136  29         

Easts                           13   0   7   2   4   0   0 129  81  29         

Norths                          14   0   6   0   8   0   0 135 191  26         

Casino                          13   0   0   0  12   0   1  71 219  12         

Under 20

                                  GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Easts Cardinals            12   1   7   1   3   0   0 100  57  28         

Brothers                       12   1   6   2   3   0   0  80  57  27         

Easts Redsox               12   1   6   1   4   0   0  84  57  26         

Norths                          12   1   1   0  10   0   0  41 134  15         

Under 16

                                  GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Brothers                       12   1   9   0   2   0   0 135  62  31         

Workers                       12   1   7   1   3   0   0 141  62  28         

Easts                           12   1   3   0   8   0   0  65 143  19         

Norths                          12   1   2   1   7   0   1  60 134  17         

Under 14

                                  GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Workers Royals            12   1   8   0   1   2   0 144  41  31         

Brothers                       12   1   6   0   3   2   0  97  74  27         

Easts                           11   1   5   0   3   2   0  87  61  24         

Norths                          12   1   1   0   7   3   0  54  92  18         

Workers Mariners          11   0   1   0   7   3   0  34 148  16         

2014 Timberjacks Information

With the 2014 timberjacks just around the corner and the weather looking good (fingers crossed) please follow the links to the information below:

Timberjacks Rules.pdf   

Timberjacks Draw.pdf  

Photo Schedule.pdf  

Canteen and First Aid Roster.pdf

For those Coaches/EO that are available there will be a meeting at 7.15am upstairs in the Clubhouse to go through rules or anything you need clarified.

If you can't make this time, please catch up with Paul Latta, Tournament Director who will be available on ground 1 after 9.45am after he Coaches FNC U18's team.

Please pass on to your scorers that there will be complimentary tea/coffee/biscuits upstairs in the Clubhouse for them and a section in the Clubhouse for them to finish their score books/paperwork.

All home team scorers will be responsible for bringing the scoresheets up to the Clubhouse after each game unless they have a double header in which can bring up after that game.

MVP points 1, 2, 3 will need to be allocated to players by the opposing Coaches for each team for age groups U14, U16 and U20s.

Folders with all scorer's paperwork, copy of the rules will be handed out at the meeting, if you can't attend at that time, please come up and see me on your arrival to the field and I will give you your team's folder.

Good luck to all teams involved!

FNC Timberjacks Team Selections

Below is the U/12 FNCBA Timberjacks Team to compete in the Timberjacks Tournament at Albert Park on the 4th,5th & 6th of July. Congratulations to all players selected. Most of these young players are making their debut at representative level and the excitement is high.

U12

Jayden Battese, Lennox Bird, George Cooper, Kynan Davis, Braydan Davis, Luke Healy, Kave Henderson, Aiden Jensen, Cain McClelland, Cooper Olive, Ryley Rose, Nathaniel Skimmings, Kaleb Summers, Caleb Swan, Kane Taylor, Declan Young. Head Coach - Scott McClelland, Assisstant Coach -  Aaron Olley.

U14

Timber                                         Jacks
Xavier Thacker                            Josh Healy
Sam Parsons                               Jack Cooper
Cooper Marsh                              Kye Hughes
Tom Gooley                                  Riley Hunter
Seth McClelland                           Reece Gregor
Jacob Ponton                               Riley Gregor
Alex Bilski                                     Sean Boulton
Deosha Berry                               Nick Battese
Connor Fraser                             Alex Battese
Luca Price                                   Josh Robinson
Arwyn Goward                              Leyton Davis
Isaac Wood                                  Molly Donald
Jake Dudgeon                              Luke Dransfield
Jaydon Constable                        Beckham Crooks
Coaches:                                       Coaches:
Dave Parsons                                Greg Healy
Jake Muscat                                   Dave Boulton
Pat Doyle
Scorer                                           Scorer
Heather Mcclelland                         Sharon Dransfield

 

2014 Timberjacks Friendship Series
Dates: 4th, 5th, and 6th July, 2014.

Click here for more information.

 

Sponsors