FNC U16 QLD State Titles Team Announced

The U16 QLD State Titles are being held in Lismore from the 3rd to 6th October.

Congratulations to the following 16 players on their selection and the preparation & hard work will begin this Sunday 3rd August at 10.00am at Albert Park. I am sure you are all aware by now that 10.00am means ready to go at 10.00am!!!

Zack Bailey, Ethan Elliott, Claire Evans, Jeremy Glover, Zeke Hancock, Harry Martin, Oakley McMahon, Damon Mitchell, Brodie Olive, Damien Santin, Jake Taylor, Kodey Wilford, Jordan Williams, Jacob Wood, Noah Worgan & Connor Wyles.

If anyone is unavailable please let Tony Egan know as soon as possible.

Regards

Tony Egan, Paul Martin, Corey Wilford & Allan Worgan (Coaching Staff)
Carmel Elliott (Executive Officer)

 

2014 FNC U14's State Title Team Selection

On the 19th - 21st of September the 2014 Queensland U14 State Titles will be held at Ipswich. Could parents and carers of players please arrange your own accomodation. Coaches and staff will be staying at the Coopers Colonial Motel 1260 Beaudesert Road, Acacia Ridge QLD 4110 (some rooms available).

Training will be at 5:15pm Thursdays on AP2.

Congratulations to those selected:

Alex Bilski, Sean Boulton, Jack Cooper, Luke Dransfield, Tom Gooley, Reece Gregor, Riley Gregor, Josh Healy, Kye Hughes, Riley Hunter, Seth McClelland, Cooper Marsh, Sam Parsons, Jordan Penfold, Jacob Ponton, Xavier Thacker.

Points Update - 21/07/2014

Major League

                                 GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Workers                      16   2  11   0   3   0   0 128  87  40         

Norths                         16   2   9   0   5   0   0 120  88  36         

Brothers                       16   2   5   0   9   0   0  60  80  28         

Easts                           16   2   3   0  11   0   0  89 142  24         

Division 1

                                 GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Norths                         15   0  10   1   2   2   0 141  62  38         

Easts                          15   1   7   1   5   1   0  99  67  32         

Workers Twins              15   1   7   0   4   2   1  91  85  31         

Brothers                       15   1   4   0   7   2   1  78 111  25         

Workers Cubs               15   1   2   0  10   2   0  56 140  22         

Division 2

                                 GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Easts                          14   1  11   0   2   0   0 158  55  37         

Norths                         14   1   8   0   4   0   1 127  98  30         

Workers                       15   1   6   0   8   0   0 131 162  28         

Casino                         15   1   2   0  12   0   0  87 188  20         

Division 3 Masters

                                  GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Ballina                         12   0  10   1   1   0   0 176  75  33         

Workers                       14   0   7   2   5   0   0 194 155  30         

Brothers                       14   0   7   1   6   0   0 152 136  29         

Easts                           13   0   7   2   4   0   0 129  81  29         

Norths                          14   0   6   0   8   0   0 135 191  26         

Casino                          13   0   0   0  12   0   1  71 219  12         

Under 20

                                  GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Easts Cardinals            12   1   7   1   3   0   0 100  57  28         

Brothers                       12   1   6   2   3   0   0  80  57  27         

Easts Redsox               12   1   6   1   4   0   0  84  57  26         

Norths                          12   1   1   0  10   0   0  41 134  15         

Under 16

                                  GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Brothers                       12   1   9   0   2   0   0 135  62  31         

Workers                       12   1   7   1   3   0   0 141  62  28         

Easts                           12   1   3   0   8   0   0  65 143  19         

Norths                          12   1   2   1   7   0   1  60 134  17         

Under 14

                                  GP  WO   W   D   L   B  FT  RF  RA PTS         

Workers Royals            12   1   8   0   1   2   0 144  41  31         

Brothers                       12   1   6   0   3   2   0  97  74  27         

Easts                           11   1   5   0   3   2   0  87  61  24         

Norths                          12   1   1   0   7   3   0  54  92  18         

Workers Mariners          11   0   1   0   7   3   0  34 148  16         

2014 Timberjacks Friendship Series
Dates: 4th, 5th, and 6th July, 2014.

Click here for more information.

 

Sponsors